Skip to main content

Our Experts

Kathleen Weight

SDSU Extension Senior Secretary

605-688-4147

Berg Agricultural Hall 136
Extension-Box 2207D
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Kaycee Jones

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Haakon & Jackson Counties

605-859-2840

SDSU Extension Haakon County Office
140 S Howard Ave PO Box 519
Philip, SD 57567

Kelli Larson

SDSU Extension 4-H Animal Projects Coordinator

605-688-4167

Berg Agricultural Hall 124
4-H-Box 2207E
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Ken Olson

Professor & SDSU Extension Beef Specialist

605-394-2236

SDSU West River Ag Center
1905 Plaza Blvd
Rapid City, SD 57702

Kenneth Sherin

SDSU Extension Community Vitality Program Director

605-995-7378

SDSU Extension Mitchell Regional Center
1800 E Spruce St
Mitchell, SD 57301

Kimberly Cripps

SDSU Extension Family & Community Health Field Specialist

605-688-4440

Wagner Hall 212
Food & Families Programs-CES-Box 2275A
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Kimberly McGraw

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Clark & Spink Counties

605-532-3681

SDSU Extension Clark County Office
200 N Commercial St/Box 294
Clark, SD 57225

Krista Ehlert

Assistant Professor & SDSU Extension Range Specialist

605-394-2236

SDSU Extension West River Ag Center
1905 N Plaza Blvd
Rapid City, SD 57702

Kristi Cammack

Director-SDSU West River Agricultural Center/Associate Professor

605-394-2236

SDSU West River Ag Center
1905 Plaza Blvd
Rapid City, SD 57702

Larry Holler

Professor & SDSU Extension Veterinarian/ Pathologist

605-688-5798

Animal Disease Research 119
Animal Disease Research-Box 2175
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Laura Alexander

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Brule & Lyman Counties

605-234-4431

Brule County Courthouse
300 S Courtland Street Ste 202
Chamberlain, SD 57325

Laura Beall

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Bon Homme & Douglas Counties

605-589-3531

Bon Homme County Office
PO Box 603, 103 W 18th Avenue
Tyndall, SD 57066

Laura Edwards

SDSU Extension State Climatologist

605-626-2870

SDSU Extension Aberdeen Regional Center
13 2nd Ave SE
Aberdeen, SD 57401

Laura Kahler

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Gregory & Tripp Counties

605-842-2858

SDSU Extension Tripp & Gregory County Offfice
200 E 3rd St
Winner, SD 57580

Lauren Hollenbeck

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Union, Clay, & Yankton Counties

605-356-2321

SDSU Extension Union County Office
209 E Main, Ste 120
elk point, SD 57025