Skip to main content

Our Experts

Kimberly McGraw

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Clark & Spink Counties

605-532-3681

SDSU Extension Clark County Office
200 N Commercial St/Box 294
Clark, SD 57225

Krista Ehlert

Krista Ehlert

Assistant Professor & SDSU Extension Range Specialist

605-394-2236

SDSU West River Research & Extension
711 N Creek Dr
Rapid City, SD 57703

Kristi Cammack

Kristi Cammack

Director-West River Ag Center/Associate Professor

605-394-2236

SDSU West River Ag Center
711 N Creek Dr
Rapid City, SD 57703

Kristine Lang

Assistant Professor & SDSU Extension Consumer Horticulture Specialist

605-688-5796

McFadden Biostress Laboratory 255B
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2140C
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Larry Holler

Professor & SDSU Extension Veterinarian/ Pathologist

605-688-5798

Animal Disease Research 1120
Animal Disease Research-Box 2175
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Laura Alexander

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Brule & Lyman Counties

605-234-4431

Brule County Courthouse
300 S Courtland Street Ste 109
Chamberlain, SD 57325

Headshot of Laura Edwards

Laura Edwards

SDSU Extension State Climatologist

605-626-2870

SDSU Extension Aberdeen Regional Center
13 2nd Ave SE
Aberdeen, SD 57401

Laura Harmelink

605-357--1530

SF HSC
Family Medicine
1400 W 22nd Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57105

Laura Kahler

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Gregory & Tripp Counties

605-842-2858

SDSU Extension Tripp & Gregory County Offfice
200 E 3rd St
Winner, SD 57580

Lauren Hollenbeck

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Union, Clay, & Yankton Counties

605-356-2321

SDSU Extension Union County Office
209 E Main, Ste 120
elk point, SD 57025

Lauren Sankey

605-688-4167

Berg Agricultural Hall 122
4H-Box 2207E
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Laurie Elmore

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Harding County

605-375-3412

Harding County Courthouse
PO Box 126
410 Ramsland Street
Buffalo, SD 57720

Leacey Brown

SDSU Extension Gerontology Field Specialist

605-394-1722

SDSU Extension Rapid City Regional Center
711 N Creek Drive
Rapid City, SD 57703

Leigh Neys

Community Vitality Field Specialist

605-626-2870

SDSU Extension Aberdeen Regional Center
13 2nd Ave SE
Aberdeen, SD 57401

Linda Quade

SDSU Extension Nutrition Assistant

605-698-7627

SDSU Extension Roberts County Office
11921 BIA 700
Sisseton, SD 57262