Skip to main content

Our Experts

James Doyle

SDSU Extension Natural Resource Management Field Specialist

605-842-1267

SDSU Extension Winner Regional Center
325 S Monroe St Ste 125
Winner, SD 57580

James Vasquez

605-688-4038

Berg Agricultural Hall 435
Food & Families Programs-CES-Box 2207
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Jane Amiotte

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Pennington County

605-394-2188

SDSU Extension Pennington County Office
601 E Centre St
Rapid City, SD 57702

Jane St John

605-688-4038

Berg Agricultural Hall 154
Food & Families Program-CES-Box 2207
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Janice Rounds

SDSU Extension Administrative Assistant

605-882-5140

SDSU Extension Watertown Regional Center
1910 W Kemp Ave
Watertown, SD 57201

Jason Clark

Assistant Professor & SDSU Extension Soil Fertility Specialist

605-688-4395

Berg Agricultural Hall 310
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2207A
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Jason Schoch

SDSU Extension Tribal Local Foods Associate

605-455-1299

SDSU Extension Pine Ridge Office
PO Box 656
7958 Lakota Prairie Dr
Kyle, SD 57752

Jeffrey Held

Professor & SDSU Extension Sheep Specialist

605-688-5433

Animal Science Complex 112
Animal Science-Box 2170
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Jenae Hansen

605-626-2870

SDSU Extension Aberdeen Regional Office
13 2nd Ave S
Aberdeen, SD 57401

Jennifer Folliard

SDSU Extension Family & Community Health Field Specialist

605-688-5161

SDSU Extension Sioux Falls Regional Center
4101 W 38th St Ste 103
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Jennifer Hayford

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Lake & Moody Counties

605-256-7603

SDSU Extension Lake County Office
1000 S Egan Ave
Madison, SD 57042

Jennifer Nordman

SDSU Extension Senior Secretary

605-782-3290

SDSU Extension Sioux Falls Regional Center
4101 W 38th St Ste 103
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Jennifer Ringkob

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Marshall & Day Counties

605-345-9504

SDSU Extension Day County Office
711 W 1st St Suite 105
Webster, SD 57274

Jennifer Voigt

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Meade County

605-347-2436

SDSU Extension Meade County Office
1425 Sherman St Suite 103
Sturgis, SD 57785

Jessica Mollman

605-374-4177

SDSU Extension Lemmon Regional Center
408 8th St W
Lemmon, SD 57638