Skip to main content

Our Experts

Heather Gessner

SDSU Extension Livestock Business Management Field Specialist

605-782-3290

Sioux Falls Regional Center-CES
2001 E 8th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Heidi Carroll

SDSU Extension Livestock Stewardship Field Specialist & Beef Quality Assurance Coordinator

605-688-6623

Animal Science Complex 105
Animal Science-Box 2170
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Hilary Risner

SDSU Extension Regional 4-H Youth Program Advisor

605 688-4792

Rapid City Regional Ext Center
711 N Creek Dr
Rapid City, SD 57703

Hope Kleine

SDSU Extension Health Education Field Specialist

605-782-3290

Sioux Falls Regional Center-CES
2001 E 8th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Jack Davis

SDSU Extension Crops Business Management Field Specialist

605-995-7378

Mitchell Regional Center-CES
1800 E Spruce
Mitchell, SD 57301

James Doyle

SDSU Extension Natural Resource Management Field Specialist

605-842-1267

Winner Regional Center-CES
325 S Monroe Ste 125
Winner, SD 57580

Jane Amiotte

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Pennington County

605-394-2188

Extension-Pennington Co.
601 E Centre St
Rapid City, SD 57702

Janice Rounds

SDSU Extension Administrative Assistant

605-882-5140

Watertown Regional Center-CES
1910 West Kemp Ave
Watertown, SD 57201-3048

Jason Clark

Assistant Professor & SDSU Extension Soil Fertility Specialist

605-688-4395

Berg Agricultural Hall 310
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2207A
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Jason Schoch

SDSU Extension Tribal Local Foods Associate

605-455-1299

Pine Ridge Extension Office
7958 Lakota Dr PO Box 656
Kyle, SD 57752

Jeffrey Held

Professor & SDSU Extension Sheep Specialist

605-688-5433

Animal Science Complex 112
Animal Science-Box 2170
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Jennifer Folliard

SDSU Extension Family & Community Health Field Specialist

605-688-5161

Sioux Falls Regional Center-CES
2001 E 8th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Jennifer Hayford

605-256-7603

Lake County Office-4-H
1000 S Egan Ave
Madison, SD 57042

Jennifer Nordman

SDSU Extension Senior Secretary

605-782-3290

Sioux Falls Regional Center-CES
2001 E 8th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Jennifer Ringkob

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Marshall & Day Counties

605-345-9504

Extension-Day Co
711 W 1st St Suite 105
Webster, SD 57274