Skip to main content

Our Experts

Cynthia Lanham

SDSU Extension Program Assistant I

605-394-2236

SDSU West River Ag Center
1905 Plaza Blvd
Rapid City, SD 57702

Dale Miskimins

Professor & SDSU Extension Veterinarian/Pathologist

605-688-5679

Animal Disease Research 115
Animal Disease Research-Box 2175
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

David Graper

SDSU Extension Horticulture Specialist & Master Gardener Program Coordinator

605-688-5796

McFadden Biostress Laboratory 254A
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2140C
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

David Karki

SDSU Extension Agronomy Field Specialist

605-882-5140

SDSU Extension Watertown Regional Center
1910 West Kemp Ave
Watertown, SD 57201

David Kringen

SDSU Extension Water Resources Field Specialist

605-995-7378

SDSU Extension Mitchell Regional Center
1800 E Spruce St
Mitchell, SD 57301

David Ollila

SDSU Extension Sheep Field Specialist

605-394-1722

SDSU Extension Rapid City Regional Center
711 N Creek Drive
Rapid City, SD 57703

Deanna Gall

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Hutchinson & Turner Counties

605-387-4205

SDSU Extension Hutchinson County Office
140 Euclid Rm 126
Olivet, SD 57052

No Photo Available

Deborah Sundem

Temporary Employee

605-882-5140

South Dakota State University
SDSU Extension
Watertown Regional Center-CES
Watertown, SD, 57201

Debra Lessman

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Deuel County

605-874-2681

SDSU Extension Deuel County Office
419 3rd Ave. S.
Clear Lake, SD 57226

Diane Bechen

SDSU Extension Nutrition Assistant

605-995-8620

SDSU Extension Davison County Office
3200 W Havens Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301

Donna Adrian

605-688-4038

Berg Agricultural Hall 435
Food & Families-Box 2207
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Dusti Berry

605 688-4792

Cottonwood Field Station
23738 Fairview Rd
Philip, SD 57567

Emily Trzpuc

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Hand, Hyde & Potter Counties

605-853-2738

Hand County Courthouse
415 W 1st Ave
Miller, SD 57362

Emmanuel Byamukama

Assistant Professor & SDSU Extension Plant Pathologist

605-688-4521

Plant Science Building 107
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2108
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Erika Bement

605-688-4038

Berg Agricultural Hall 435
Food & Families Programs-CES-Box 2207
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007