Skip to main content

Our Experts

Christine Wood

SDSU Extension 4-H Science Technology Engineering and Math (STEM) Field Specialist

605-782-3290

SDSU Extension Sioux Falls Regional Center
4101 W 38th St Ste 103
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Christopher Graham

SDSU Extension Agronomist

605-394-2236

SDSU Extension West River Ag Center
711 N Creek DR
Rapid City, SD 57703

Chuck Engelmann

SDSU Extension Senior Computer Support

605-688-4569

Berg Agricultural Hall 125
Extension-Box 2207D
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Cindy Schnabel

SDSU Extension Horticulture Assistant

605-626-2876

Aberdeen Regional Center-CES
13 2nd Ave SE
Aberdeen, SD 57401

Headshot of Mary Claire Bauer

Claire Roudabush

SDSU Extension 4H Youth Program Advisor - Hamlin & Kingsbury Counties

605-783-3656

SDSU Extension Hamlin and Kingsbury Counties
PO Box 268, 300 4th St
Hayti, SD 57241

Connie Strunk

SDSU Extension Plant Pathology Field Specialist

605-782-3290

SDSU Extension Sioux Falls Regional Center
4101 W 38th St Ste 103
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Connie Tande

Connie Tande

SDSU Extension Plant Diagnostician

605-688-5545

Plant Science Building 153
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2108
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

Curtis Braun

Curtis Braun

SDSU Extension Food Safety Field Specialist

605-782-3290

SDSU Extension Sioux Falls Regional Center
4101 W 38th St Ste 103
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

David Graper

Professor Emeritus of Horticulture Science

605-688-5796

McFadden Biostress Laboratory 254A
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2140C
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007

David Karki

SDSU Extension Agronomy Field Specialist

605-882-5140

SDSU Extension Watertown Regional Center
1910 West Kemp Ave
Watertown, SD 57201

David Kringen

David Kringen

SDSU Extension Water Resources Field Specialist

605-995-7378

SDSU Extension Mitchell Regional Center
1800 E Spruce St
Mitchell, SD 57301

Deanna Gall

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Hutchinson & Turner Counties

605-387-4205

SDSU Extension Hutchinson County Office
201 W Mentor St Room 153
Olivet, SD 57052

Debra Lessman

SDSU Extension 4-H Youth Program Advisor - Deuel County

605-874-2681

SDSU Extension Deuel County Office
419 3rd Ave. S.
Clear Lake, SD 57226

Diane Bechen

SDSU Extension Nutrition Assistant

605-995-8620

SDSU Extension Davison County Office
3200 W Havens Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301

Emmanuel Byamukama

Emmanuel Byamukama

Associate Professor & SDSU Extension Plant Pathologist

605-688-4521

Plant Science Building 107
Agronomy, Horticulture & Plant Science-Box 2108
University Station
Brookings, SD 57007